300 Central Ave Denison, KS 66419
Estimated Value: $47,476 - $114,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Central Ave, Denison, KS 66419 and is currently estimated at $80,738, approximately $80 per square foot. 300 Central Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Holton Elementary School, Holton Middle School, and Holton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamer Theodore J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $4,006 | $1,004 | $3,002 |
| 2024 | $5 | $3,812 | $1,004 | $2,808 |
| 2023 | $485 | $3,650 | $1,026 | $2,624 |
| 2022 | $537 | $3,838 | $1,206 | $2,632 |
| 2020 | $537 | $3,715 | $1,148 | $2,567 |
| 2019 | $526 | $3,604 | $1,098 | $2,506 |
| 2018 | $897 | $3,875 | $1,462 | $2,413 |
| 2017 | $897 | $5,829 | $1,205 | $4,624 |
| 2016 | $862 | $5,565 | $1,205 | $4,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,271 | $976 | $4,295 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,056 | $415 | $4,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map