300 Clinton Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Clinton Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $128,235, approximately $127 per square foot. 300 Clinton Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Bonds Aprelle W
Bought by
Bonds Aprelle W and Bonds Haungel K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2018
Sold by
Bonds Aprelle W and Bonds Jessie B
Bought by
Bonds Aprelle W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Bonds Jessie B
Bought by
Bonds Jessie B and Bonds Aprelle W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Bonds Jessie B
Bought by
Bonds William and Bonds Jessie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonds Aprelle W | $24,200 | None Available | |
| Bonds Aprelle W | -- | None Available | |
| Bonds Jessie B | -- | Attorney | |
| Bonds William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonds William | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $893 | $38,465 | $5,880 | $32,585 |
| 2023 | $160 | $21,256 | $1,631 | $19,625 |
| 2022 | $204 | $21,256 | $1,631 | $19,625 |
| 2021 | $204 | $21,256 | $1,631 | $19,625 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $17,740 | $1,360 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $17,740 | $1,360 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $17,740 | $1,360 | $16,380 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $16,900 | $2,430 | $14,470 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $16,900 | $2,430 | $14,470 |
| 2015 | $993 | $16,900 | $2,430 | $14,470 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $17,800 | $2,560 | $15,240 |
| 2013 | $1,023 | $17,800 | $2,560 | $15,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map