300 Crown Point Rd Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $197,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Crown Point Rd, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $212,006, approximately $188 per square foot. 300 Crown Point Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Vision Developers Inc
Bought by
Atlantic Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
Bought by
Eleen Alex and Eleen Cassandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlantic Construction Inc | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Eleen Alex | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $920 | $140,530 | $40,000 | $100,530 |
| 2024 | $920 | $140,530 | $40,000 | $100,530 |
| 2023 | $920 | $140,530 | $40,000 | $100,530 |
| 2022 | $920 | $140,530 | $40,000 | $100,530 |
| 2021 | $751 | $106,520 | $30,000 | $76,520 |
| 2020 | $751 | $106,520 | $30,000 | $76,520 |
| 2019 | $751 | $106,520 | $30,000 | $76,520 |
| 2018 | $751 | $106,520 | $30,000 | $76,520 |
| 2017 | $749 | $111,030 | $30,000 | $81,030 |
| 2016 | $787 | $116,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $787 | $116,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $787 | $116,930 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map