Seller's Agent in 2020
Christi Hill
Keller Williams Innovate
(910) 934-1174
60 in this area
555 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $219,000
Move in Ready home located in the popular neighborhood of Foxtrace of Hubert. This homes offers 3 beds, 2 baths, a spacious family room with a vaulted ceiling and floor to ceiling brick wood burning fireplace. The kitchen features all major appliances, a food pantry, breakfast nook and white cabinets. The first guest bedroom is located just off the kitchen. Down the hall you will find a second guest bedroom, a linen closet, full guest bath and the master bedroom with a full bathroom attached. The home includes ceiling fans and blinds. There's a screened in patio porch that opens to a large fenced in yard with a firepit, wood deck and children's swing set. Schedule your personal showing today. The homes in this community move fast off the market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Innovate License #234080 Listed on: 03/03/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speciale Daniel | $126,500 | None Available | |
| Lisiewski Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speciale Daniel | $127,777 | |
| Previous Owner | Lisiewski Michael | $109,220 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $126,500 | +0.5% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2020 06/06/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | For Sale | $125,900 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | Rented | $850 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/07/2018 02/07/18 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $140,882 | $40,000 | $100,882 |
| 2024 | $923 | $140,882 | $40,000 | $100,882 |
| 2023 | $923 | $140,882 | $40,000 | $100,882 |
| 2022 | $923 | $140,882 | $40,000 | $100,882 |
| 2021 | $707 | $100,260 | $30,000 | $70,260 |
| 2020 | $695 | $98,530 | $30,000 | $68,530 |
| 2019 | $695 | $98,530 | $30,000 | $68,530 |
| 2018 | $695 | $98,530 | $30,000 | $68,530 |
| 2017 | $700 | $103,770 | $30,000 | $73,770 |
| 2016 | $700 | $103,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $103,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $700 | $103,770 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christi Hill
Keller Williams Innovate
(910) 934-1174
60 in this area
555 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
John Newton
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4
(910) 545-7657
43 in this area
502 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
PM Brown Properties
Brown Properties of NC, Inc
(910) 989-3351
1 Total Sale
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Daniela Colina
HomeSmart Connections
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100207583
APN: 043150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.