300 Deaton Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $322,858
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Deaton Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $315,465, approximately $238 per square foot. 300 Deaton Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Nice Heritage Llc
Bought by
Lyles Anthony J and Lyles Lexie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,900
Outstanding Balance
$293,649
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$21,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Smith Gregg J
Bought by
Nice Heritage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles Anthony J | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Nice Heritage Llc | -- | Gem Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyles Anthony J | $306,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,951 | $333,100 | $70,000 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $312,800 | $70,000 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $299,200 | $65,000 | $234,200 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $209,700 | $55,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $174,000 | $50,000 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $162,700 | $50,000 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $157,700 | $50,000 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,013 | $155,600 | $50,000 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map