Seller's Agent in 2021
Brooke Wahl
ARC Realty Mountain Brook
(205) 447-1704
48 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,237,000 - $1,463,000
Welcome to 300 Dexter Avenue, a beautiful home located in the heart of Crestline Village. The functional floor plan offers plenty of natural light, hardwood floors, recessed lighting, bay windows and a marble fire place in the living room. The kitchen has all stainless appliances, granite countertops, and opens to a breakfast nook, family den, and french doors to the backyard and deck. The large master bathroom has separate vanities, a freestanding tub and separate shower, and two walk in closets. The upstairs has a large loft with 2 bedrooms with walk in closets, a jack and jill bathroom and a linen closet. Enjoy other special features like the large laundry room, sound system and detached garage. Walking distance of two blocks to Crestline Village shops and Crestline Elementary!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Christine Sepsas | $923,000 | -- | |
| Price John Bradford | $548,000 | -- | |
| Urquhart William J | -- | None Available | |
| Urquhart Homer J | $450,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Margaret S | $387,500 | -- | |
| Pankey Paul M | $141,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Price John Bradford | $167,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Margaret S | $267,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | Sold | $923,000 | +6.7% | $367 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2021 02/04/21 | For Sale | $865,000 | +57.8% | $344 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Sold | $548,000 | -3.0% | $218 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2013 01/02/13 | For Sale | $565,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $142,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $133,940 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $209,960 | $132,000 | $77,960 |
| 2021 | $9,382 | $86,560 | $64,680 | $21,880 |
| 2020 | $8,163 | $75,380 | $66,000 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $7,410 | $87,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,269 | $63,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $60,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,929 | $60,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $58,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,716 | $55,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,716 | $55,280 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brooke Wahl
ARC Realty Mountain Brook
(205) 447-1704
48 in this area
190 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathy O'Rear
LAH Sotheby's International Realty Mountain Brook
(205) 516-2479
24 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1274824
APN: 23-00-33-3-011-008.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.