300 Domingo Ct Relisted San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,769,000 - $1,893,945
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Domingo Ct Relisted, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,806,486, approximately $664 per square foot. 300 Domingo Ct Relisted is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Paul L Cosca 2023 Trust and Cosca Paul L
Bought by
Joseph Vinod C and Lazar Diana P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,550,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,537,112
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,374
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Cosca Paul
Bought by
Paul L Cosca 2023 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Mccary Velma M and Mccary Velma Mae
Bought by
Mccary Velma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Vinod C | $1,937,500 | Old Republic Title | |
| Paul L Cosca 2023 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cosca Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccary Velma M | -- | -- | |
| Mccary Velma M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joseph Vinod C | $1,550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,337 | $955,085 | $754,647 | $200,438 |
| 2024 | $10,920 | $936,358 | $739,850 | $196,508 |
| 2023 | $10,920 | $917,999 | $725,344 | $192,655 |
| 2022 | $3,613 | $244,348 | $55,470 | $188,878 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $239,558 | $54,383 | $185,175 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $232,455 | $52,771 | $179,684 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $227,898 | $51,737 | $176,161 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $223,430 | $50,723 | $172,707 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $219,050 | $49,729 | $169,321 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $215,761 | $48,983 | $166,778 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $211,536 | $48,024 | $163,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map