300 Dudley St Syracuse, NY 13204
Near Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Dudley St, Syracuse, NY 13204 and is currently estimated at $138,049, approximately $50 per square foot. 300 Dudley St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Corcoran High School, Henninger High School, and Nottingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Greater Syracuse Property
Bought by
Rufai Abubakar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,322
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$133,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Delvecchio David
Bought by
Syracuse City Of
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Running Edna
Bought by
Running Edna and Running Leon C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Running Leon and Running Edna E
Bought by
Running Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rufai Abubakar | $29,900 | -- | |
| Rufai Abubakar O | $29,900 | -- | |
| Syracuse City Of | $418 | -- | |
| Syracuse City Of | $418 | -- | |
| Running Edna | -- | -- | |
| Running Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rufai Abubakar O | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Rufai Abubakar | $5,000 | |
| Open | Rufai Abubakar O | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Rufai Abubakar | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $35,000 | $2,600 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $831 | $35,000 | $2,600 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $839 | $35,000 | $2,600 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $858 | $35,000 | $2,600 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $858 | $35,000 | $2,600 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $842 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,000 | $2,600 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $705 | $42,000 | $2,600 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $671 | $42,000 | $2,600 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $677 | $42,000 | $2,600 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,000 | $2,600 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,000 | $2,600 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map