300 E 190n Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $666,976
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,585
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E 190n, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $536,994, approximately $149 per square foot. 300 E 190n is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and John Paul the Great Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Buehler Philip Joseph
Bought by
Buehler Philip Joseph and Buehler Molly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,500
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buehler Philip Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buehler Philip Joseph | $381,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,847 | $453,500 | $95,100 | $358,400 |
| 2024 | $3,586 | $439,300 | $95,100 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $422,400 | $95,600 | $326,800 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $396,400 | $109,900 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $363,800 | $104,400 | $259,400 |
| 2020 | $3,389 | $348,500 | $96,900 | $251,600 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $322,700 | $70,500 | $252,200 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $323,600 | $67,900 | $255,700 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $317,500 | $67,900 | $249,600 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $320,600 | $67,800 | $252,800 |
| 2014 | $2,708 | $327,900 | $80,700 | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map