546 E 190n Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 546 E 190n, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $371,031, approximately $255 per square foot. 546 E 190n is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and John Paul the Great Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Scherer Brittany and Scherer Corey
Bought by
Englert Evan L and Englert Molly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,550
Outstanding Balance
$265,356
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,675
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englert Evan L | $309,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Englert Evan L | $293,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $290,000 | $88,300 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $274,100 | $88,400 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $2,241 | $264,900 | $88,500 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $249,600 | $99,000 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $2,173 | $219,200 | $94,300 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $211,400 | $89,800 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $192,400 | $85,000 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $189,500 | $81,700 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $185,000 | $81,800 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $185,300 | $81,900 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $187,300 | $84,600 | $102,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map