332 E 190n Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 332 E 190n, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $249,405, approximately $222 per square foot. 332 E 190n is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Lechner John L and Lechner Robert F
Bought by
Weyer Mary B and Weyer Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyer Mary B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weyer Mary B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $220,100 | $34,000 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $208,000 | $34,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $199,800 | $34,000 | $165,800 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $173,600 | $36,500 | $137,100 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $149,600 | $34,800 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $143,300 | $32,500 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $132,700 | $32,500 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $132,000 | $31,200 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $991 | $128,300 | $31,200 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $985 | $127,400 | $31,200 | $96,200 |
| 2014 | $699 | $113,400 | $32,100 | $81,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map