300 E Arch St Mount Auburn, IL 62547
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,139
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Arch St, Mount Auburn, IL 62547 and is currently estimated at $220,543, approximately $103 per square foot. 300 E Arch St is a home with nearby schools including Taylorville Junior High School and Taylorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Buzzard Judy M
Bought by
Judy M Buzzard Trust and Buzzard
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judy M Buzzard Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,742 | $64,206 | $5,097 | $59,109 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $60,152 | $4,775 | $55,377 |
| 2022 | $3,442 | $55,014 | $4,367 | $50,647 |
| 2021 | $3,169 | $51,495 | $4,367 | $47,128 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $51,495 | $4,367 | $47,128 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $51,495 | $4,367 | $47,128 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $49,763 | $4,220 | $45,543 |
| 2017 | $3,088 | $54,978 | $4,218 | $50,760 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $53,900 | $4,135 | $49,765 |
| 2015 | $2,606 | $51,757 | $3,971 | $47,786 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $50,667 | $3,887 | $46,780 |
| 2013 | $2,594 | $50,990 | $3,677 | $47,313 |
| 2011 | $2,689 | $50,990 | $3,677 | $47,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map