300 E Highland St Longview, TX 75602
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $127,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Highland St, Longview, TX 75602 and is currently estimated at $119,973, approximately $110 per square foot. 300 E Highland St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary, Ware Elementary School, and Hudson PEP Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Morales Jr Guillermo E
Bought by
Hernandez Victor M and Hernandez Nidia Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Juarez Monica and Juarez Jorge
Bought by
Morales Guillermo E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Young Iva Jo Knight
Bought by
Strickland Robbie Jo Young
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Victor M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Guillermo E | -- | None Available | |
| Strickland Robbie Jo Young | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,234 | $79,640 | $3,260 | $76,380 |
| 2024 | $12 | $61,710 | $3,260 | $58,450 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $59,510 | $3,260 | $56,250 |
| 2022 | $794 | $37,740 | $2,260 | $35,480 |
| 2021 | $745 | $32,970 | $2,260 | $30,710 |
| 2020 | $735 | $32,450 | $2,260 | $30,190 |
| 2019 | $735 | $32,140 | $2,260 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $712 | $31,270 | $2,260 | $29,010 |
| 2017 | $714 | $31,220 | $2,260 | $28,960 |
| 2016 | $693 | $30,320 | $2,260 | $28,060 |
| 2015 | $219 | $26,740 | $2,200 | $24,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,520 | $2,200 | $24,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map