300 E Market St Darwin, CA 93522
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $274,328
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Market St, Darwin, CA 93522 and is currently estimated at $211,443, approximately $145 per square foot. 300 E Market St is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $80,004 | $14,335 | $65,669 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $78,436 | $14,054 | $64,382 |
| 2023 | $695 | $61,500 | $25,625 | $35,875 |
| 2022 | $530 | $60,000 | $25,000 | $35,000 |
| 2021 | $530 | $45,000 | $16,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $845 | $37,211 | $15,598 | $21,613 |
| 2019 | $845 | $36,500 | $15,300 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $437 | $35,700 | $15,300 | $20,400 |
| 2017 | $430 | $35,000 | $15,000 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $756 | $67,587 | $12,112 | $55,475 |
| 2015 | $746 | $66,573 | $11,931 | $54,642 |
| 2014 | $733 | $65,270 | $11,698 | $53,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map