301 SE 2nd Ave SE Darwin, CA 93522
Estimated Value: $198,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
620
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 301 SE 2nd Ave SE, Darwin, CA 93522 and is currently estimated at $198,000, approximately $319 per square foot. 301 SE 2nd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Lo-Inyo Elementary School and Lone Pine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Newell Irrevocable Grantor Trust and Ford Jeanne R
Bought by
Newell Abraham S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell Abraham S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $512 | $20,000 | $20,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $488 | $40,757 | $14,189 | $26,568 |
| 2023 | $480 | $39,959 | $13,911 | $26,048 |
| 2022 | $464 | $39,177 | $13,639 | $25,538 |
| 2021 | $464 | $38,410 | $13,372 | $25,038 |
| 2020 | $0 | $44,355 | $19,574 | $24,781 |
| 2019 | $515 | $43,487 | $19,191 | $24,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map