Estimated Value: $846,000 - $951,437
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Mayes St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $880,859, approximately $338 per square foot. 300 E Mayes St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Susan R and Johnson Eric S
Bought by
Mckenzie David G and Mckenzie Darcy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$393,750
Outstanding Balance
$260,322
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$620,537
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Susan
Bought by
Johnson Eric S and Johnson Susan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Eric S
Bought by
Johnson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Eric S and Johnson Susan R
Bought by
Johnson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie David G | $525,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Johnson Eric S | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Susan | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Susan | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie David G | $393,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Eric S | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Susan | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Susan | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,835 | $707,452 | $170,754 | $536,698 |
| 2024 | $7,835 | $693,581 | $167,406 | $526,175 |
| 2023 | $7,602 | $679,982 | $164,124 | $515,858 |
| 2022 | $7,492 | $666,650 | $160,906 | $505,744 |
| 2021 | $7,401 | $653,579 | $157,751 | $495,828 |
| 2020 | $7,281 | $646,878 | $156,134 | $490,744 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $634,195 | $153,073 | $481,122 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $621,761 | $150,072 | $471,689 |
| 2017 | $6,766 | $594,179 | $147,130 | $447,049 |
| 2016 | $6,462 | $581,000 | $116,000 | $465,000 |
| 2015 | $5,737 | $520,000 | $104,000 | $416,000 |
| 2014 | $5,112 | $459,000 | $96,000 | $363,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map