300 E Peppercorn Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,483 - $501,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,435
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Peppercorn Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $483,121, approximately $198 per square foot. 300 E Peppercorn Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,138 | $394,200 | $54,700 | $339,500 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $293,500 | $47,900 | $245,600 |
| 2021 | $5,893 | $293,500 | $47,900 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $5,837 | $293,500 | $47,900 | $245,600 |
| 2019 | $5,682 | $293,500 | $47,900 | $245,600 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $240,300 | $45,600 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $5,245 | $240,300 | $45,600 | $194,700 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $240,300 | $45,600 | $194,700 |
| 2015 | $5,236 | $240,300 | $45,600 | $194,700 |
| 2014 | $5,193 | $240,300 | $45,600 | $194,700 |
| 2013 | $5,203 | $240,300 | $45,600 | $194,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map