315 E Peppercorn Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Peppercorn Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $431,857, approximately $187 per square foot. 315 E Peppercorn Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Kinney Timothy R and Kinney Jill E
Bought by
Wisconsin Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Quesnell Patrick J and Quesnell Barbara A
Bought by
Kinney Timothy R and Kinney Jill E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisconsin Department Of Transportation | $16,600 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kinney Timothy R | $214,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,301 | $359,400 | $50,200 | $309,200 |
| 2023 | $5,572 | $359,400 | $50,200 | $309,200 |
| 2022 | $5,436 | $259,900 | $43,900 | $216,000 |
| 2021 | $5,190 | $259,900 | $43,900 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $259,900 | $43,900 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $5,007 | $259,900 | $43,900 | $216,000 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $200,500 | $40,100 | $160,400 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $200,500 | $40,100 | $160,400 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $200,500 | $40,100 | $160,400 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $200,500 | $40,100 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $200,500 | $40,100 | $160,400 |
| 2013 | $4,525 | $209,900 | $40,100 | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map