300 E Providencia Ave Unit 113 Burbank, CA 91502
Downtown Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $563,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Providencia Ave Unit 113, Burbank, CA 91502 and is currently estimated at $511,962, approximately $799 per square foot. 300 E Providencia Ave Unit 113 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Aboolian Keshishian Araz A
Bought by
Derian Arno and Keshishian Azad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Aboolian Araz A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Pietrzak Patrick
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Villa Court Llc
Bought by
Pietrzak Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derian Arno | $325,000 | North American Title | |
| Keshishian Arbi | -- | North American Title | |
| Derian Arno | -- | North American Title | |
| Aboolian Keshishian Araz A | -- | North American Title | |
| Aboolian Araz A | $203,700 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $274,151 | Accommodation | |
| Pietrzak Patrick | $316,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derian Arno | $158,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietrzak Patrick | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $377,184 | $237,105 | $140,079 |
| 2024 | $4,161 | $369,789 | $232,456 | $137,333 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $362,540 | $227,899 | $134,641 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $355,432 | $223,431 | $132,001 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $348,463 | $219,050 | $129,413 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $344,891 | $216,804 | $128,087 |
| 2019 | $3,754 | $338,129 | $212,553 | $125,576 |
| 2018 | $3,724 | $331,500 | $208,386 | $123,114 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $220,777 | $111,038 | $109,739 |
| 2015 | $2,419 | $217,462 | $109,371 | $108,091 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $213,203 | $107,229 | $105,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map