$799,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 4PM

435 E Valencia Ave Unit 105 Burbank, CA 91501

Hillside District Neighborhood

Estimated payment $5,440/month

Total Views 1,953
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$694 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathtub
  • Joaquin Miller Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

Fully remodeled in 2023, this beautifully updated end-unit residence offers soaring high ceilings, abundant natural light, and only one shared wall for enhanced privacy. Designed for comfortable indoor-outdoor living, both bedrooms and the living room feature sliding glass doors that open to an expansive private patio, creating the perfect space for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying the California lifestyle.
Inside, the spacious primary suite is complemented by a generous walk-in closet and thoughtfully updated finishes throughout. The open and airy layout blends style and functionality, while the private garage, conveniently located just a short distance from the unit, adds everyday ease.
Ideally situated near a variety of popular shops, dining destinations, and daily conveniences, this home offers a wonderful combination of comfort, privacy, and location.

Listing Agent

Sevana Grigor

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-434-9359 License #01736497 Listed on: 05/12/2026

JohnHart Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Yana Karibyan

JohnHart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 818-434-9359 License #02196687

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

HOA Fees

  • $421 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 20 Units
  • Valencia Villas HOA, Phone Number (323) 373-3181

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 47622
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5621027031

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$421 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5621027031
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1152.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 693.58
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Bath(s), Bathtub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Amenities: Water, Sewer, Trash
  • Association Fee: 421.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Valencia Villas HOA
  • Phone: 323-373-3181
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Suburban
  • Association Management: Valencia Villas HOA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13945.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3201

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13945.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 20
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 47622

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,343 $739,500 $503,064 $236,436
2024 $8,090 $725,000 $493,200 $231,800
2023 $5,652 $498,384 $350,747 $147,637
2022 $5,393 $488,613 $343,870 $144,743
2021 $5,370 $479,033 $337,128 $141,905
2019 $5,151 $464,827 $327,130 $137,697
2018 $5,121 $455,714 $320,716 $134,998
2016 $4,500 $405,000 $285,000 $120,000
2015 $4,475 $405,000 $285,000 $120,000
2014 $4,189 $372,000 $262,100 $109,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $799,000 0.0% $694 / Sq Ft
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
06/09/2024 06/09/24 Price Changed $3,500 -2.8% $3 / Sq Ft
05/15/2024 05/15/24 For Rent $3,599 0.0% --
07/14/2023 07/14/23 Sold $725,000 +0.8% $629 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2023 06/23/23 For Sale $719,500 -- $625 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $725,000 Equity Title
Grant Deed -- Ticor Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Individual Deed $179,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commonwealth Title
Corporate Deed $98,500 First American Title Co
Trustee Deed $105,000 American Title Co
Corporate Deed -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $580,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $295,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $161,100 No Value Available
Previous Owner $93,550 No Value Available
Closed $73,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: GD26103561

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5621-027-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.