300 E St Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $102,434 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E St, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $125,859, approximately $109 per square foot. 300 E St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Anderson Institute of Technology, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Diaz Vazquez Norma L
Bought by
Garcia Michelle Iglesias and Bravo Eutimia Belen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Kendrick Eugene
Bought by
Vazquez Norma L Diaz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Vanbrunt Sharon
Bought by
Vanbrunt Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
American General Finance I
Bought by
Kendrick Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Michelle Iglesias | $71,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vazquez Norma L Diaz | $2,300 | None Available | |
| Vanbrunt Dennis | $35,000 | -- | |
| Kendrick Eugene | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |