Estimated Value: $285,000 - $307,831
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Stone Path St, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $296,416, approximately $239 per square foot. 300 E Stone Path St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Ink Drumright Builders Llc Co
Bought by
Tauer Ryan B and Tauer Melissa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,471
Outstanding Balance
$110,802
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Delbry Development Llc
Bought by
Ink Drumright Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tauer Ryan B | -- | None Available | |
| Ink Drumright Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tauer Ryan B | $174,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Ink Drumright Builders Llc | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $29,579 | $7,602 | $21,977 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $26,657 | $6,187 | $20,470 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $23,679 | $5,842 | $17,837 |
| 2021 | $3,211 | $22,126 | $3,542 | $18,584 |
| 2020 | $3,006 | $20,677 | $3,542 | $17,135 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $19,884 | $3,542 | $16,342 |
| 2018 | $2,988 | $17,665 | $3,485 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map