Estimated Value: $105,797 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Vine St, Letts, IA 52754 and is currently estimated at $122,199, approximately $70 per square foot. 300 E Vine St is a home located in Louisa County with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $83,720 | $15,120 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $83,740 | $15,120 | $68,620 |
| 2023 | $1,170 | $83,740 | $15,120 | $68,620 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $77,400 | $15,120 | $62,280 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $77,400 | $15,120 | $62,280 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $79,770 | $15,120 | $64,650 |
| 2019 | $922 | $79,770 | $15,120 | $64,650 |
| 2018 | $892 | $58,270 | $15,120 | $43,150 |
| 2017 | $948 | $58,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $58,270 | $15,120 | $43,150 |
| 2015 | $952 | $58,270 | $15,120 | $43,150 |
| 2014 | $888 | $58,450 | $10,050 | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map