300 E Washington Ave Kingman, KS 67068
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Washington Ave, Kingman, KS 67068 and is currently estimated at $144,109, approximately $106 per square foot. 300 E Washington Ave is a home located in Kingman County with nearby schools including Kingman Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $14,282 | $890 | $13,392 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $13,103 | $781 | $12,322 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $12,133 | $781 | $11,352 |
| 2022 | $2,046 | $11,030 | $726 | $10,304 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $10,709 | $672 | $10,037 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $10,603 | $601 | $10,002 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $10,293 | $601 | $9,692 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $9,223 | $601 | $8,622 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $9,998 | $601 | $9,397 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $9,998 | $601 | $9,397 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,999 | $1,086 | $8,913 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,749 | $1,086 | $8,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map