300 E Wayfarer Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,359 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,851
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 E Wayfarer Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $579,090, approximately $203 per square foot. 300 E Wayfarer Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,387 | $495,300 | $60,800 | $434,500 |
| 2023 | $7,778 | $495,300 | $60,800 | $434,500 |
| 2022 | $7,391 | $349,400 | $52,800 | $296,600 |
| 2021 | $7,061 | $349,400 | $52,800 | $296,600 |
| 2020 | $6,981 | $349,400 | $52,800 | $296,600 |
| 2019 | $6,802 | $349,400 | $52,800 | $296,600 |
| 2018 | $7,044 | $316,600 | $50,700 | $265,900 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $316,600 | $50,700 | $265,900 |
| 2016 | $6,849 | $316,600 | $50,700 | $265,900 |
| 2015 | $6,944 | $316,600 | $50,700 | $265,900 |
| 2014 | $6,889 | $316,600 | $50,700 | $265,900 |
| 2013 | $6,901 | $316,600 | $50,700 | $265,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map