300 Eastern Ave Leesburg, OH 45135
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Eastern Ave, Leesburg, OH 45135 and is currently estimated at $150,333, approximately $131 per square foot. 300 Eastern Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairfield Local Elementary School, Fairfield Local Middle School, and Fairfield Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Cox Fred B
Bought by
Kerns Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,405
Outstanding Balance
$12,503
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,830
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerns Christy | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerns Christy | $60,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,466 | $28,530 | $8,050 | $20,480 |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $28,530 | $8,050 | $20,480 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $24,290 | $7,420 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $974 | $24,290 | $7,420 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $975 | $24,290 | $7,420 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $865 | $21,110 | $6,440 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $855 | $21,110 | $6,440 | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $859 | $21,110 | $6,440 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $669 | $16,420 | $6,760 | $9,660 |
| 2016 | $670 | $16,420 | $6,760 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $366 | $16,420 | $6,760 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $672 | $15,650 | $6,440 | $9,210 |
| 2013 | $673 | $15,650 | $6,440 | $9,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map