Seller's Agent in 2014
Patrick Kerin
RE/MAX
(815) 353-3982
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,198 - $515,000
Stunning home loaded with curb appeal and upgrades! Two story foyer, granite, stainless, wood floors, 6 panel oak doors and trim, finished basement, inground sprinkler, huge double deck, fenced yard with lush landscaping. Spacious eat-in kitchen with butler pantry. Beautifully maintained throughout! MBR bath has Whirlpool tub, separate shower and double sinks. A beautiful place to call home! This is a short sale.
Co-Listed By
Kathleen Marquis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate License #475156890
Last Buyer's Agent
Edyta Woronska
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowacki Bartosz | -- | None Available | |
| Nowacki Bartosz | -- | National Title Center Inc | |
| Nowacki Bartosz | $249,000 | Fatic | |
| Childers Phillip T | $363,500 | Ticor | |
| Patzner Terry E | $362,500 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nowacki Bartosz | $244,202 | |
| Closed | Nowacki Bartosz | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Nowacki Bartosz | $244,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Childers Phillip T | $363,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Patzner Terry E | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | For Sale | $249,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Price Changed | $249,000 | -7.3% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2014 03/07/14 | For Sale | $268,500 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2014 02/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | For Sale | $268,500 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,278 | $126,607 | $27,567 | $99,040 |
| 2023 | $8,809 | $113,234 | $24,655 | $88,579 |
| 2022 | $8,292 | $102,691 | $29,410 | $73,281 |
| 2021 | $7,957 | $95,669 | $27,399 | $68,270 |
| 2020 | $7,748 | $92,282 | $26,429 | $65,853 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $88,325 | $25,296 | $63,029 |
| 2018 | $8,264 | $92,701 | $23,368 | $69,333 |
| 2017 | $8,099 | $87,330 | $22,014 | $65,316 |
| 2016 | $7,982 | $81,908 | $20,647 | $61,261 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,082 | $19,261 | $55,821 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Patrick Kerin
RE/MAX
(815) 353-3982
18 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Kathleen Marquis
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Edyta Woronska
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08532671
APN: 19-29-478-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.