Estimated Value: $88,000 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Gilbert St, Alvin, IL 61811 and is currently estimated at $113,631. 300 Gilbert St is a home with nearby schools including Rossville-Alvin Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,131 | $24,443 | $6,575 | $17,868 |
| 2023 | $2,131 | $21,993 | $5,916 | $16,077 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $19,866 | $5,344 | $14,522 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $19,287 | $5,188 | $14,099 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $19,287 | $5,188 | $14,099 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $18,334 | $4,932 | $13,402 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $17,320 | $4,659 | $12,661 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $16,075 | $4,324 | $11,751 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $15,572 | $4,189 | $11,383 |
| 2013 | $1,357 | $15,572 | $4,189 | $11,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map