300 Heath St Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,377,000 - $1,848,984
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$1,235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Heath St, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,547,996, approximately $1,235 per square foot. 300 Heath St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Javier Willy S and Javier Leonora M
Bought by
Javier Willy S and Javier Leonora M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$438,400
Outstanding Balance
$210,583
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,337,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Javier Wilfredo S and Javier Leonora M
Bought by
Javier Wilfredo S and Javier Leonora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Yturralde Delia
Bought by
Javier Wilfredo S and Javier Leonora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1994
Sold by
Flores Arnulfo G and Flores Genevieve Y
Bought by
Yturralde Delia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Javier Willy S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Javier Wilfredo S | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Javier Wilfredo S | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yturralde Delia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Javier Willy S | $438,400 | |
| Closed | Javier Wilfredo S | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Javier Wilfredo S | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,679 | $383,357 | $142,757 | $240,600 |
| 2024 | $4,486 | $375,841 | $139,958 | $235,883 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $368,472 | $137,214 | $231,258 |
| 2022 | $4,453 | $361,248 | $134,524 | $226,724 |
| 2021 | $4,387 | $354,166 | $131,887 | $222,279 |
| 2020 | $4,311 | $350,535 | $130,535 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $343,663 | $127,976 | $215,687 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $336,925 | $125,467 | $211,458 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $330,319 | $123,007 | $207,312 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $323,844 | $120,596 | $203,248 |
| 2015 | $3,796 | $318,981 | $118,785 | $200,196 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $312,734 | $116,459 | $196,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map