300 Kourt Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Kourt Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $408,184, approximately $317 per square foot. 300 Kourt Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Vaughn Julie
Bought by
Vaughn Julie and Vaughn Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,100
Outstanding Balance
$120,220
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$287,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Clifford Nick
Bought by
Vaughn Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Hise Maurice L
Bought by
Clifford Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,125
Interest Rate
4.57%