325 Hamilton Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,000 - $397,196
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 325 Hamilton Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $388,049, approximately $352 per square foot. 325 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Ludwig Connie G
Bought by
Ludwig Connie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Connie G | -- | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,234 | $192,528 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $186,921 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $181,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $176,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,798 | $171,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $166,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $161,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,536 | $151,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $151,986 | $0 | $0 |