300 Las Colinas Dr Georgetown, TX 78628
Berry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $693,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,891
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Las Colinas Dr, Georgetown, TX 78628 and is currently estimated at $654,210, approximately $168 per square foot. 300 Las Colinas Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Raye Mccoy Elementary School, Charles A. Forbes Middle School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Kpk Ventures Ltd
Bought by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drees Custom Homes Lp | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,606 | $691,881 | $120,000 | $571,881 |
| 2024 | $10,606 | $654,038 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,433 | $594,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,612 | $540,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,731 | $491,388 | $80,000 | $411,388 |
| 2020 | $10,233 | $461,414 | $71,437 | $389,977 |
| 2019 | $9,800 | $428,333 | $70,513 | $357,820 |
| 2018 | $9,594 | $435,676 | $70,513 | $365,163 |
| 2017 | $9,589 | $415,172 | $65,900 | $349,272 |
| 2016 | $9,149 | $396,120 | $65,900 | $330,220 |
| 2015 | $7,972 | $388,325 | $54,700 | $333,625 |
| 2014 | $7,972 | $353,888 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map