300 Low Gap Rd Sparta, TN 38583
Estimated Value: $157,402 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Low Gap Rd, Sparta, TN 38583 and is currently estimated at $218,851. 300 Low Gap Rd is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Bon De Croft Elementary School, White County Middle School, and White County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Perry Patti Ann
Bought by
Perry William Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Timothy Perry William
Bought by
Ellis Oneal Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Steele and Weltha
Bought by
Timothy Perry William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1981
Bought by
Steele Joe A and Steele Weltha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry William Timothy | $22,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Oneal Michael | $2,500 | -- | |
| Timothy Perry William | $19,000 | -- | |
| Steele Joe A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359 | $25,450 | $20,675 | $4,775 |
| 2024 | $311 | $15,150 | $10,325 | $4,825 |
| 2023 | $311 | $15,150 | $10,325 | $4,825 |
| 2022 | $311 | $15,150 | $10,325 | $4,825 |
| 2021 | $311 | $15,150 | $10,325 | $4,825 |
| 2020 | $311 | $15,150 | $10,325 | $4,825 |
| 2019 | $264 | $12,900 | $6,900 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $264 | $12,900 | $6,900 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $264 | $12,900 | $6,900 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $264 | $12,900 | $6,900 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | $239 | $12,900 | $6,900 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,900 | $6,900 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,550 | $6,900 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map