300 Main St E Saint Clair, MN 56080
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $247,653
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Main St E, Saint Clair, MN 56080 and is currently estimated at $231,913, approximately $123 per square foot. 300 Main St E is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School and St. Clair Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Terrell Daniel
Bought by
Dtre Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Tmp Real Property Llc
Bought by
Terrell Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Schnepf Dana J and Schnepf Kathleen D
Bought by
Tmp Realty Property Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dtre Llc | -- | North American Title | |
| Terrell Daniel | $73,000 | North American Title | |
| Tmp Realty Property Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terrell Daniel | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $246,100 | $16,300 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $3,252 | $226,000 | $16,300 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $3,286 | $226,000 | $16,300 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $214,000 | $16,300 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $203,200 | $16,300 | $186,900 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $155,100 | $16,300 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $155,100 | $16,300 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $159,600 | $16,300 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $5,628 | $159,600 | $16,300 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $5,510 | $143,300 | $16,300 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $23 | $137,400 | $16,300 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $872 | $399,900 | $48,900 | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map