Seller's Agent in 2014
Pete Bega
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors
(512) 433-9056
44 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $274,185 - $297,000
This is a well maintained 3 bd/2bath, 2 story house. The house will have all appliances convey. It is a very comfortable house with a Master bedroom big enough to have an office in one of the bedroom corners. The yard is beautiful with lots of flowers and plants in the backyard with a beautiful big tree in the front yard. You have to see it to appreciate all the features of this house
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehoves David A | $112,244 | None Available | |
| Bilbo Jack | -- | Alamo Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehoves David A | $112,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilbo Jack | $94,970 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2014 09/11/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2014 07/09/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2014 07/05/14 | For Sale | $109,999 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,043 | $241,985 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $199,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $181,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,730 | $165,868 | $36,452 | $129,416 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $150,253 | $34,308 | $115,945 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $148,894 | $36,276 | $115,384 |
| 2018 | $4,044 | $135,358 | $36,276 | $119,758 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $123,053 | $8,576 | $114,477 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $115,161 | $8,576 | $115,833 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $104,692 | $8,576 | $96,116 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $97,076 | $8,576 | $88,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Pete Bega
Jeanette Shelby, Realtors
(512) 433-9056
44 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2481027
APN: 62285
Ask me questions while you tour the home.