NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Windwater Mills 300 Murchison Dr Unit 322 Millbrae, CA 94030

Estimated Value: $723,000 - $903,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
734 Sq Ft
1.68 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2015

Last sale price $630,000 $858 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,135 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1.68 Acre Lot
  • Elevator
  • Spring Valley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Sauna
  • Intercom

About This Home

As of November 2015

This luxury condo is on the top floor over looking the swimming pool & green belt. Kitchen & baths feature modern cabinets, and granite counter tops. High end appliances such as Fisher & PayKel Fridge, Bosch Stove & Dishwasher. Newer carpets and water heater. Recessed lighting, gas fireplace, balcony & in unit laundry. Walk to downtown Millbrae, BART, & Cal Train.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mitch Wong

Intero Real Estate Services License #01375495 Listed on: 09/04/2015

Intero Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Eva

Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty License #01210450

Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.68

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bitumen Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 734 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Intercom

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 103-690-230

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area gas, electricity, exterior painting, garbage, hot water, insurance - common area, landscaping / gardening, management fee, pool spa or tennis, reserves, water, water / sewer
  • Infinity Property Management Association
  • Built by Windwater
  • The community has rules related to credit or board approval

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.68 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Condominium
  • Restrictions: Board / Park Approval, Pets - Cats Permitted, Pets - Dogs Permitted
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 734
  • Complex Name: Windwater
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Zoning Description: R30000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning
  • Dining Room: Dining Area in Living Room
  • Living Sq Ft: 734
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Pool Description: Pool - In Ground, Spa / Hot Tub
  • Roof: Bitumen
  • Pool: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: Assigned Spaces, Underground Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System: Central Forced Air - Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 419
  • HOA Amenities: Elevator, Sauna / Spa / Hot Tub, Trash Chute
  • Association Fees Include: Common Area Gas, Electricity, Exterior Painting, Garbage, Hot Water, Insurance - Common Area, Landscaping / Gardening, Management Fee, Pool, Spa, or Tennis, Reserves, Water, Water / Sewer
  • H O A Name Text: Infinity Property Management
  • H O A Exist: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 103-690-230
  • Lot Acres: 1.6750
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Individual Electric Meters, Individual Gas Meters

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Mateo Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2015
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Jessica Eva
Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$580,000
Sold Price
$630,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
8.62%
Current Estimated Value
$811,913

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$181,913
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,555
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,605

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 15, 2013
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
List Price
$429,888
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,112
11.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.89%
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Bayrock Mills Llc
Bought by
Miello Mary D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,720
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shih Linda S $630,000 Old Republic Title Company
Yuen Elaine -- Fidelity National Title Co
Yuen Elaine $480,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Miello Mary D $486,000 First American Title Company
Williams Portfolio I -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shih Linda S $504,000
Previous Owner Yuen Elaine $384,000
Previous Owner Miello Mary D $388,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Sold $630,000 +8.6% $858 / Sq Ft
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2015 09/04/15 For Sale $580,000 +20.8% $790 / Sq Ft
03/29/2013 03/29/13 Sold $480,000 +11.7% $654 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2013 03/01/13 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2013 02/15/13 For Sale $429,888 -- $586 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,612 $745,782 $223,732 $522,050
2023 $9,612 $716,825 $215,046 $501,779
2022 $8,051 $702,771 $210,830 $491,941
2021 $7,961 $688,993 $206,697 $482,296
2020 $7,832 $681,929 $204,578 $477,351
2019 $7,648 $668,559 $200,567 $467,992
2018 $7,499 $655,451 $196,635 $458,816
2017 $7,293 $642,600 $192,780 $449,820
2016 $7,194 $630,000 $189,000 $441,000
2015 $5,689 $491,811 $147,543 $344,268
2014 $5,560 $482,178 $144,653 $337,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML81513239

MLSListings

APN: 103-690-230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.