Seller's Agent in 2023
Karla Van Eman
American Way Realty
(507) 388-2660
249 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $443,000
This patio home located in the quaint town of Elysian, surrounded by lakes, is just like new with a wonderful open floor plan with in-floor heat - all on one level! The expansive open living, dining, and kitchen feature beautiful hard-surface plank flooring and recessed lighting creating a welcoming shared space. You’ll find lots of cabinet and counter space in the kitchen including a center island. Patio doors take you to a large patio surrounded by mature trees. The master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private full bath. This home also includes 2 additional bedrooms, full bathroom, laundry, mechanicals, oversized attached 2-stall garage, and nearly 1600 livable square feet. Check out this turnkey home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fell Clark | $300,000 | -- | |
| Vagts William R | $244,300 | -- | |
| Cram Nicholas Nicholas | $24,200 | -- | |
| Lee Vicky W | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $300,000 | -8.8% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 | $338,000 | $44,700 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $291,000 | $44,700 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $3,648 | $282,700 | $44,700 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $278,600 | $44,700 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $213,000 | $39,700 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $686 | $185,000 | $35,400 | $149,600 |
| 2019 | $734 | $34,300 | $34,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $719 | $42,300 | $35,400 | $6,900 |
| 2017 | $591 | $39,400 | $33,400 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $456 | $43,200 | $37,400 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $441 | $25,800 | $22,440 | $3,360 |
| 2014 | $359 | $24,000 | $20,520 | $3,480 |
| 2013 | $370 | $23,700 | $20,520 | $3,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Karla Van Eman
American Way Realty
(507) 388-2660
249 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Megan James
Realty Executive Associates
(507) 380-2689
71 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6383138
APN: 16.440.0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.