Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Wingert
BRIDGE REALTY
(507) 625-1661
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $165,000
Adorable bungalow, located a large .43 acre lot. This home offers a ton of character with the hardwood floors and built ins. All appliances included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fell Clark | $7,500 | -- | |
| Brien Collin O | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $83,000 | -10.8% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2020 06/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2020 04/05/20 | Price Changed | $93,000 | -5.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,378 | $134,500 | $41,700 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $129,400 | $41,700 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $1,406 | $126,500 | $41,700 | $84,800 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $125,000 | $41,700 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $98,100 | $36,700 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $1,150 | $93,200 | $34,700 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $64,300 | $23,940 | $40,360 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $64,300 | $23,940 | $40,360 |
| 2017 | $881 | $53,200 | $20,960 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $896 | $51,900 | $20,747 | $31,153 |
| 2015 | $881 | $52,600 | $20,874 | $31,726 |
| 2014 | $807 | $55,100 | $21,272 | $33,828 |
| 2013 | $774 | $50,100 | $20,453 | $29,647 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dan Wingert
BRIDGE REALTY
(507) 625-1661
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Shawna Wolfe
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(507) 420-1877
99 Total Sales
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 7023425
APN: 16.440.0300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.