300 Olympia St Earlimart, CA 93219
Estimated Value: $177,588 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Olympia St, Earlimart, CA 93219 and is currently estimated at $192,647, approximately $188 per square foot. 300 Olympia St is a home with nearby schools including Earlimart Elementary School, Alila Elementary School, and Earlimart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Cardenas Kathleen Y
Bought by
Izazaga Margarito Valdez and Izazaga Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,085
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$158,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Annie
Bought by
Cardenas Kathleen Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Annie
Bought by
Cardenas Kathleen Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Izazaga Margarito Valdez | $60,000 | Multiple | |
| Cardenas Kathleen Y | -- | -- | |
| Cardenas Kathleen Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Izazaga Margarito Valdez | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $75,360 | $25,119 | $50,241 |
| 2024 | $832 | $73,883 | $24,627 | $49,256 |
| 2023 | $838 | $72,436 | $24,145 | $48,291 |
| 2022 | $803 | $71,017 | $23,672 | $47,345 |
| 2021 | $785 | $69,625 | $23,208 | $46,417 |
| 2020 | $797 | $68,911 | $22,970 | $45,941 |
| 2019 | $791 | $67,560 | $22,520 | $45,040 |
| 2018 | $774 | $66,235 | $22,078 | $44,157 |
| 2017 | $775 | $64,936 | $21,645 | $43,291 |
| 2016 | $725 | $63,663 | $21,221 | $42,442 |
| 2015 | $690 | $62,706 | $20,902 | $41,804 |
| 2014 | $690 | $61,478 | $20,493 | $40,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map