320 Olympia St Earlimart, CA 93219
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Olympia St, Earlimart, CA 93219 and is currently estimated at $215,254, approximately $204 per square foot. 320 Olympia St is a home with nearby schools including Earlimart Elementary School, Alila Elementary School, and Earlimart Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Ruiz Julia
Bought by
Ruiz Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Ralph A
Bought by
Ruiz Julie and Ruiz Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Julia | -- | None Available | |
| Ruiz Julie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $49,648 | $15,966 | $33,682 |
| 2024 | $548 | $48,675 | $15,653 | $33,022 |
| 2023 | $552 | $47,722 | $15,347 | $32,375 |
| 2022 | $529 | $46,788 | $15,047 | $31,741 |
| 2021 | $517 | $45,871 | $14,752 | $31,119 |
| 2020 | $525 | $45,401 | $14,601 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $521 | $44,511 | $14,315 | $30,196 |
| 2018 | $510 | $43,638 | $14,034 | $29,604 |
| 2017 | $510 | $42,783 | $13,759 | $29,024 |
| 2016 | $478 | $41,944 | $13,489 | $28,455 |
| 2015 | $454 | $41,314 | $13,286 | $28,028 |
| 2014 | $454 | $40,505 | $13,026 | $27,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map