Estimated Value: $313,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Orchard Ct, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $380,151, approximately $223 per square foot. 300 Orchard Ct is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Yost Anne L
Bought by
Cooley Michele Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Michele Lynn | $289,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $290,000 | $85,000 | $205,000 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $254,000 | $74,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $254,000 | $74,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $254,000 | $74,000 | $180,000 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $242,000 | $53,000 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $242,000 | $53,000 | $189,000 |