300 Orizaba Ave San Francisco, CA 94132
Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,245,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Orizaba Ave, San Francisco, CA 94132 and is currently estimated at $1,146,750, approximately $991 per square foot. 300 Orizaba Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Denman (James) Middle School, and St. Thomas More School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Yu Mei Chang
Bought by
Ly The Tung and Yu Mei Chang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,936
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,048,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Jones Alice Marie
Bought by
Yu Can Feng and Yu Mei Chang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Jones Vincent L and Jones Clyde E
Bought by
Jones Alice Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ly The Tung | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yu Mei Chang | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yu Can Feng | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Alice Marie | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Mei Chang | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Yu Can Feng | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Alice Marie | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Yu Can Feng | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $610,645 | $366,390 | $244,255 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $598,673 | $359,207 | $239,466 |
| 2023 | $7,678 | $586,937 | $352,165 | $234,772 |
| 2022 | $7,521 | $575,431 | $345,261 | $230,170 |
| 2021 | $7,385 | $564,150 | $338,492 | $225,658 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | $558,367 | $335,022 | $223,345 |
| 2019 | $7,098 | $547,419 | $328,453 | $218,966 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $536,686 | $322,013 | $214,673 |
| 2017 | $6,478 | $526,164 | $315,700 | $210,464 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $515,849 | $309,511 | $206,338 |
| 2015 | $6,271 | $508,102 | $304,863 | $203,239 |
| 2014 | $6,106 | $498,152 | $298,893 | $199,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map