300 Pine Crest Dr Robins, IA 52328
Estimated Value: $389,591 - $441,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pine Crest Dr, Robins, IA 52328 and is currently estimated at $411,148, approximately $229 per square foot. 300 Pine Crest Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Cook Daniel P and Cook Denise A
Bought by
Feller Thomas J and Feller Sarah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,672
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$328,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Butschi Real Estate Company
Bought by
Cook Daniel P and Cook Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Executive Construction Company
Bought by
Cook Daniel P and Cook Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feller Thomas J | $215,500 | -- | |
| Cook Daniel P | $38,000 | -- | |
| Cook Daniel P | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feller Thomas J | $194,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Daniel P | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Daniel P | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $381,300 | $43,100 | $338,200 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $330,100 | $43,100 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $330,100 | $43,100 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $278,500 | $43,100 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $278,500 | $43,100 | $235,400 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $260,800 | $43,100 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $4,850 | $265,800 | $43,100 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $265,800 | $43,100 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $4,706 | $256,800 | $43,100 | $213,700 |
| 2016 | $4,706 | $256,800 | $43,100 | $213,700 |
| 2015 | $4,718 | $256,800 | $43,100 | $213,700 |
| 2014 | $4,558 | $256,800 | $43,100 | $213,700 |
| 2013 | $4,390 | $256,800 | $43,100 | $213,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map