395 Pine Crest Dr Robins, IA 52328
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $461,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 395 Pine Crest Dr, Robins, IA 52328 and is currently estimated at $408,645, approximately $232 per square foot. 395 Pine Crest Dr is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2002
Sold by
Tom Cook Contracting Co
Bought by
Barnes James T and Barnes Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,091
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$340,554
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Executive Construction Company
Bought by
Tom Cook Contracting Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes James T | $219,000 | -- | |
| Tom Cook Contracting Co | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnes James T | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tom Cook Contracting Co | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,006 | $388,300 | $48,100 | $340,200 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $335,700 | $48,100 | $287,600 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $335,700 | $48,100 | $287,600 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $271,500 | $48,100 | $223,400 |
| 2021 | $4,606 | $271,500 | $48,100 | $223,400 |
| 2020 | $4,606 | $252,200 | $48,100 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $260,600 | $48,100 | $212,500 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $260,600 | $48,100 | $212,500 |
| 2017 | $4,534 | $252,000 | $48,100 | $203,900 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $252,000 | $48,100 | $203,900 |
| 2015 | $4,630 | $252,000 | $48,100 | $203,900 |
| 2014 | $4,470 | $252,000 | $48,100 | $203,900 |
| 2013 | $4,306 | $252,000 | $48,100 | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map