300 Pingree St Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $172,731 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pingree St, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $186,183, approximately $139 per square foot. 300 Pingree St is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Cervantes Linda and Mangiapane Ramona
Bought by
Droste Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Cervantes Linda
Bought by
Cervantes Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Droste Robert A | $55,000 | Milltown Title & Escrow | |
| Cervantes Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $560 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $951 | $38,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $913 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |