NOT LISTED FOR SALE

300 Poplar Rd Centerton, AR 72719

Estimated Value: $281,000 - $312,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2019

Last sale price $159,900 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,777 / mo

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mary Mae Jones Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to your next home. This cute 3 bed 2 bath is in the perfect neighborhood. Well laid out home is great for everyone to move around. Fully fenced back yard. More pictures to come. Background and credit check required

Last Agent to Rent the Property

ProAdvantage Property Management

NextHome NWA Pro Realty Brokerage Phone: 479-418-3000 Listed on: 08/07/2024

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • Blinds

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Willow Crossing Ph I Centerton Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity, gas, sewer, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 9/1/24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2024-09-01
  • Security Deposit: 1695.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Subdivision Name: Willow Crossing Ph I Centerton
  • Directions: West on Hwy 102 towards Centerton. Turn left (south) on Poplar Road. The house is 2 blocks down on the left.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: Resale (less than 25 years old)
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Attribution Contact: 479-418-3000
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2010

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1460.0
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cleared, None, Subdivision

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0

Listed on
Jun 21, 2019
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Brian Curtis
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty - Rogers Branch
List Price
$162,500
Sold Price
$159,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,600
-1.6%
Current Estimated Value
$298,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,348
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.62%
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Outstanding Balance
$125,317
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Bought by
Centerton Lnd Co 5Ac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Bought by
Centerton Lnd Co 79 and Centerton 61Ac

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Padmanabhuni Venkata Bharath Kumar $159,000 City Title & Closing Llc
Centerton Lnd Co 5Ac $1,574,000 --
Centerton Lnd Co 79 $273,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Padmanabhuni Venkata Bharath Kumar $143,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/14/2024 10/14/24 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 For Rent $1,695 0.0% --
07/29/2019 07/29/19 Sold $159,900 -1.6% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2019 06/29/19 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2019 06/21/19 For Sale $162,500 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,247 $53,023 $15,000 $38,023
2024 $2,073 $53,023 $15,000 $38,023
2023 $1,974 $34,880 $7,600 $27,280
2022 $1,559 $34,880 $7,600 $27,280
2021 $1,456 $34,880 $7,600 $27,280
2020 $1,394 $27,820 $5,400 $22,420
2019 $1,394 $27,820 $5,400 $22,420
2018 $1,769 $27,820 $5,400 $22,420
2017 $1,659 $27,820 $5,400 $22,420
2016 $1,659 $27,820 $5,400 $22,420
2015 $1,515 $24,560 $4,000 $20,560
2014 $1,515 $24,560 $4,000 $20,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1283429

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 06-03873-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.