300 Quaker St Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $774,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Quaker St, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $479,810, approximately $317 per square foot. 300 Quaker St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Wood Patricia A
Bought by
Curfman Larry G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,812
Outstanding Balance
$25,589
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$454,221
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curfman Larry G | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curfman Larry G | $127,812 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,511 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $6,429 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $6,429 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $6,584 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $5,560 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $5,258 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $5,299 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $5,375 | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,000 | $9,500 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map