300 Rosalynn Dr Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,726 - $904,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Rosalynn Dr, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $892,432, approximately $577 per square foot. 300 Rosalynn Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Dickinson Charles T and Dickinson Glenda A
Bought by
Dickinson Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $209,169 | $83,141 | $126,028 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $205,068 | $81,511 | $123,557 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $201,048 | $79,913 | $121,135 |
| 2022 | $2,837 | $197,107 | $78,347 | $118,760 |
| 2021 | $2,786 | $193,243 | $76,811 | $116,432 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $187,514 | $74,534 | $112,980 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $183,838 | $73,073 | $110,765 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $176,702 | $70,237 | $106,465 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $174,048 | $69,182 | $104,866 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $170,639 | $67,827 | $102,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map