300 S 7th St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $575,817 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 S 7th St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $597,954, approximately $447 per square foot. 300 S 7th St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Silva Velez Jose A and Lopez Arcelia
Bought by
Silva Lopez Living Trust and Velez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2002
Sold by
Strachan Jack A and Strachan Cindy Lee
Bought by
Silva Jose A and Silva Arcelia Lopez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Lopez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silva Jose A | $258,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Jose A | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $381,118 | $132,943 | $248,175 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $366,321 | $127,782 | $238,539 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $359,139 | $125,277 | $233,862 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $352,098 | $122,821 | $229,277 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $348,489 | $121,562 | $226,927 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $341,657 | $119,179 | $222,478 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $334,959 | $116,843 | $218,116 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $314,000 | $110,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $285,000 | $100,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $271,000 | $95,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $246,000 | $86,000 | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map