300 Seneca St Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Seneca St, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $313,492, approximately $186 per square foot. 300 Seneca St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2021 | $5,524 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2020 | $4,773 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $4,564 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $4,558 | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $26,200 | $123,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map